All India Occupational
Therapists' Association

Awards & Felicitations

Sl.No Name Place Year
1 Dr. R.K. Sharma (New Delhi) Trivandrum 2013
2 Dr. Mrs Zarine D. Ferzandi (Mumbai) Trivandrum 2013
3 Dr. Kit Sinclair(Hong Kong) Jaipur 2017
4 Dr. Shashi Oberai (Navi Mumbai) Nagpur 2018
5 Dr. Jyothika Bijlani (Mumbai) Nagpur 2018
6 Late Mrs. Kamala V. Nimbkar, Founder OT in India.(Mumbai) Posthumously awarded Mumbai 2020
7 Dr.Ms. Veena Slaich (New Delhi) Mumbai 2020
Sl.No Name Place Year
1 Late Dr. (Mrs) N.R. Chitnavis (Pune) Pune
2 Late Dr. (Mrs) M. M. Shahani Mumbai
3 Dr. (Mrs) J.P. Masur Mumbai
4 Late Dr. Mrs. K.V. Merchant Mumbai
5 Late Dr. C.R. Shah Mumbai
6 Late Dr. M.R. Kulkarni USA
7 Late Dr. Mrs. A.P. Tole Mumbai
8 Dr. Mrs. Saraswati Mohanty
9 Dr. A.S. Khullodkar Mumbai
10 Dr. Mrs. I. R. Kenkre Mumbai
Sl.No Name Place Year
1 Dr. B.D. Dasari (UK) Trivandrum 2013
2 Dr. Ms. Veena Slaich (New Delhi) Trivandrum 2013
3 Dr. Mrs. Pratibha V. Rege (Mumbai) Bhubaneswar 2014
4 Dr. Sujata Malik (New Delhi) New Delhi 2015
5 Late Dr. Mrs. Meera Shahani (Mumbai)Posthumously awarded Chennai 2016
6 Dr. V S Bole (New Delhi) Chennai 2016
7 Late Dr. Nirmala Venkateswaran( Chennai) Chennai 2016
8 Dr. Maneklal M. Sangoi (New Delhi) Jaipur 2017
9 Dr. G. C. Jain (Jaipur) Jaipur 2017
10 Dr. Vijay G. Bodhankar (Hydrabad) Chandigarh 2019
11 Dr. Madan S. Warhade (Nagpur) Mumbai 2020
12 Dr. Subhash Apte (Ahmedabad) Mumbai 2020
Sl.No Name Place Year
1 Dr.B.D.Dasari(Hongkong) Akola 1992
2 Dr. R.K. Sharma (New Delhi) Akola 1992
3 Dr. Sujata Mallick (New Delhi) Akola 1992
4 Dr.Rajendra Johar(Lucknow) Patna 1993
5 Dr. Z. Ferzandi (Mumbai) Chennai 1999
6 Dr. S.L.Rai(Ahemedabad) Chennai 1999
7 Dr. I.R.Kenkre (Mumbai) Mumbai 2000
8 Dr. G.H.Purohit (Hyderabad) Mumbai 2000
9 Dr. Anil K. Srivastava (Lucknow) Cuttack 2001
10 Dr. P.V.Rege (Mumbai) Cuttack 2001
11 Dr. M.G.Deo (Nagpur) Cuttack 2001
12 Dr. V.G.Bodhankar (Hyderabad) New Delhi 2004
13 Dr. V.S. Thombre (Nagpur) New Delhi 2004
14 Dr. O.M. Gomes (Mumbai) Aurangabad 2006
15 Dr. R.S.Kelkar (Mumbai) Aurangabad 2006
16 Dr. Veena Slaich (New Delhi) Indore 2007
17 Dr. P.P. Singh (Patna) Ahemedabad 2010
18 Dr. Mrs. Jyothika Bijlani (Mumbai) Trivandrum 2013
19 Dr. Mrs. Shashi Oberai (Navi Mumbai) Trivandrum 2013
20 Dr. Shovan Saha (Manipal) Trivandrum 2013
21 Dr. Pankaj Bajpai(Kolkata) Bhubaneswar 2014
22 Dr. Ramesh Arya (New Delhi) New Delhi 2015
23 Dr. Prathibha M. Vaidya (Mumbai) Chennai 2016
24 Dr. Jayashree S. Kale (Mumbai) Jaipur 2017
25 Dr. Kishor Kumar (Patna) Jaipur 2017
26 Dr. S P Mokashi (Nagpur) Nagpur 2018
27 Dr. Surendra K Meena(Jaipur) Nagpur 2018
28 Dr. Vijay Suple (Canada) Nagpur 2018
29 Dr Sanjeev Padankatti (Vellore) Chandigarh 2019
30 Dr. Subrata Kumar Halder (Cuttack) Chandigarh 2019
31 Dr. Punita V. Solanki (Mumbai) Chandigarh 2019
32 Dr. Lalit Narayan Swarnakar (New Delhi) Mumbai 2020
33 Dr. Manish Samnani (Gurugram) Mumbai 2020
34 Dr. Raghuram (Chennai) Mumbai 2020
Sl.No Name Place Year
1 Dr. Harsh Vardhan New zealand 2017
2 Dr. Lakshmanan Sethuraman Bangalore 2018
3 Dr.Shriharsh Jahagirdar Mumbai 2018
4 Dr Joseph Sunny Cochin 2019
5 Dr. Neeraj Mishra New Delhi 2020
6 Dr. Sumit Shinde Navi Mumbai 2020


© 2018 AIOTA. All rights reserved.

Visitors: 1 0 1 0 1 6