Awards & Felicitations

President AIOTA'S - CROWN OF OT AWARD
Sl.No Name Place Year
1 Dr. R.K. Sharma (New Delhi) Trivandrum 2013
2 Dr. Mrs Zarine D. Ferzandi (Mumbai) Trivandrum 2013
3 Dr. Kit Sinclair(Hong Kong) Jaipur 2017
AIOTA'S - STALWART / LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Sl.No Name Place Year
1 Dr. (Mrs) N.R. Chitnavis (Pune) Pune
2 Dr. (Mrs) M. M. Shahani Mumbai
3 Dr. (Mrs) J.P. Masur Mumbai
4 Dr. M.G. Deo Nagpur
5 Dr. (Mrs) Nirmala Venketeshwaran Chennai
6 Late Dr. Mrs. K.V. Merchant Mumbai
7 Late Dr. C.R. Shah Mumbai
8 Dr. M.R. Kulkarni USA
9 Late Dr. Mrs. A.P. Tole Mumbai
10 Dr. Mrs. Saraswati Mohanty
11 Dr. V.S. Bole New Delhi
12 Dr. A.S. Khullodkar Mumbai
13 Dr. Mrs. I. R. Kenkre Mumbai
14 Dr. Mrs. Sujata Mallik New Delhi
15 Dr. V.S. Thombre Nagpur
16 Dr. S.R. Apte Ahmedabad
AIOTA'S - LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Sl.No Name Place Year
1 Dr. B.D. Dasari (UK) Trivandrum 2013
2 Dr. Ms. VeenaSlaich (New Delhi) Trivandrum 2013
3 Dr. Mrs. Pratibha V. Rege (Mumbai) Bhubaneswar 2014
4 Dr. Sujata Malik New Delhi 2015
5 Dr. Mrs. Meera Shahani (Posthumously awarded) Chennai 2016
6 Dr. V S Bole Chennai 2016
7 Dr. Nirmala Venkateswaran Chennai 2016
8 Dr. Maneklal M. Sangoi (New Delhi) Jaipur 2017
9 Dr. G. C. Jain (Jaipur) Jaipur 2017
AIOTA'S - PROFESSIONAL EXCELLENCE AWARD
Sl.No Name Place Year
1 Dr.B.D.Dasari(Hongkong) Akola 1992
2 Dr. R.K. Sharma (New Delhi) Akola 1992
3 Dr. Sujata Mallick (New Delhi) Akola 1992
4 Dr.Rajendra Johar(Lucknow) Patna 1993
5 Dr. Z. Ferzandi (Mumbai) Chennai 1999
6 Dr. S.L.Rai(Ahemedabad) Chennai 1999
7 Dr. I.R.Kenkre (Mumbai) Mumbai 2000
8 Dr. G.H.Purohit (Hyderabad) Mumbai 2000
9 Dr. Anil K. Srivastava (Lucknow) Cuttack 2001
10 Dr. P.V.Rege (Mumbai) Cuttack 2001
11 Dr. M.G.Deo (Nagpur) Cuttack 2001
12 Dr. V.G.Bodhankar (Hyderabad) New Delhi 2004
13 Dr. V.S. Thombre (Nagpur) New Delhi 2004
14 Dr. O.M. Gomes (Mumbai) Aurangabad 2006
15 Dr. R.S.Kelkar (Mumbai) Aurangabad 2006
16 Dr. Veena Slaich (New Delhi) Indore 2007
17 Dr. P.P. Singh (Patna) Ahemedabad 2010
18 Dr. Mrs. Jyothika Bijlani (Mumbai) Trivandrum 2013
19 Dr. Mrs. Shashi Oberai (Navi Mumbai) Trivandrum 2013
20 Dr. Shovan Saha (Manipal) Trivandrum 2013
21 Dr. Pankaj Bajpai(Kolkata) Bhubaneswar 2014
22 Dr. Ramesh Arya New Delhi 2015
23 Dr. Prathibha M. Vaidya Chennai 2016
24 Dr. Jayashree S. Kale (Mumbai) Jaipur 2017
25 Dr. Kishor Kumar (Patna) Jaipur 2017
AIOTA'S - YOUNG OT ACHIEVER AWARD
Sl.No Name Place Year
1. Dr. Harsh Vardhan new zealand 2017